web
statistics
Select Page

Privacy Policy

Updated: 04/07/2019

Your privacy is critically important to us.

Time Money is located at:

Web Media Kings LTD, registration number 40103624854, Legal address: Riga, Krisjana Barona iela 78 – 14, LV-1001

It is Time Money’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://tmoney.io (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “https://tmoney.io”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Time Money collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Time Money’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Time Money’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Time Money may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Time Money also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://tmoney.io blog posts. Time Money only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

At Time Money, accessible from https://tmoney.io, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Time Money and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at support@tmoney.io

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

Web Media Kings legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

  • Web Media Kings needs to perform a contract with you
  • You have given Web Media Kings permission to do so
  • Processing your personal information is in Web Media Kings legitimate interests
  • Web Media Kings needs to comply with the law

Web Media Kings will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. Our Privacy Policy was generated with the help of GDPR Privacy Policy Generator , the GDPR Privacy Policy Template and the Privacy Policy Generator from TermsFeed.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.
  • The right of rectification.
  • The right to object.
  • The right of restriction.
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent

Log Files

Time Money follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Time Money’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

An HTTP cookie (also called web cookie, Internet cookie, browser cookie, or simply cookie) is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on the user’s computer by the user’s web browser while the user is browsing. Cookies were designed to be a reliable mechanism for websites to remember stateful information (such as items added in the shopping cart in an online store) or to record the user’s browsing activity (including clicking particular buttons, logging in, or recording which pages were visited in the past). They can also be used to remember arbitrary pieces of information that the user previously entered into form fields such as names, addresses, passwords, and credit card numbers.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Time Money does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Time Money’s websites choose to interact with Time Money in ways that require Time Money to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Time Money gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://tmoney.io to provide a username and email address.

Know Your Customer

Know Your Customer Limited (“KYC”) is subject to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

You must be at least 18 years of age and agree to these Term to purchase TXM. In order to be approved for the purchase of TMX, you must pass the Registration process, including but not limited to, passing the Know Your
Customer (“KYC”) and providing all the requested information during registration. You must have an ERC20-compatible Ethereum wallet to purchase TMX. Once you are approved for purchasing TMX, a confirmation email will be sent to you to complete the purchase transaction compliant with these Terms.

Company reserves the right to conduct “Know Your Customer” checks on Buyers (Invitees) if deemed necessary or it becomes required by the applicable laws.

This Privacy Statement explains how, applying the applicable data protection principles under the GDPR and PDPO, we collect and process personal data for third parties (“KYC Client” or “KYC Clients”) and for our business. For the purposes of the GDPR KYC Clients are deemed data controllers and for the purposes of PDPO they are deemed data users.

Upon any Company Party’s request, Buyer shall immediately provide to respective Company Party information and documents that such Company Party, in its sole discretion, deems necessary or appropriate to conduct “Know Your Customer” checks. Such documents may include, but are not limited to, passports, driver’s licenses, utility bills, photographs of associated individuals, government identification cards or sworn statements. Company may, in its sole discretion, refuse to distribute Tokens to Buyer (Invitee) until these requests are fulfilled.

KYC is a data processor which means that we process Personal Data on behalf of the KYC Clients. Dependent upon the checks that KYC has been engaged by the KYC Client to undertake, KYC may use sub-processors. Prior to working with any sub-processor, KYC ensures that they comply with the GDPR, the PDPO or any other relevant data protection legislation that may be applicable.

The result of the Customer’s verification process, as well as all details and documents provided by Customers to the KYC Clients via the KYC website, mobile application or otherwise are available solely to the KYC Client with whom the Customer is engaging and the Personal Data is provided as part of the KYC Client’s collation and evaluation of due diligence documentation on potential new and existing Customers to comply with applicable International Anti Money Laundering legislation. KYC does not have access to any Customer Personal Data.

For the purposes of GDPR, it should be noted that dependent upon the location of the KYC Client, and the Anti Money Laundering legislation with which they must comply, Personal Data may be transferred or accessed outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) at the request of the KYC Client.

For Customers who are not resident within the EEA, you should note that if the KYC Client you are engaged with is resident in a country other than your country of residence, there is a possibility your Personal Data will be transferred outside your country of residence. You should consult with the relevant contact at the KYC Client for further details in relation to jurisdictions used for the transfer of your Personal Data.

For the purposes of GDPR, it should be noted that dependent upon the location of the Subscriber, Personal Data may be transferred or accessed outside the EEA as part of marketing activities within the group operating companies of KYC. For Subscribers who are not resident within the EEA or Hong Kong, you should note that there is a probability that your Personal Data will be transferred outside your country of residence. If you have any questions in relation to this, please contact the Data Protection Officer at support@tmoney.io.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Time Money and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Https://tmoney.io uses Google AdWords for remarketing

Https://tmoney.io uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Aggregated Statistics

Time Money may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Time Money may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Time Money does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Time Money uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Time Money uses cookies to help Time Money identify and track visitors, their usage of https://tmoney.io, and their website access preferences. Time Money visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Time Money’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Time Money’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Time Money’s use of cookies.

Data Storage

We ensure that customer’s data is safe and secure from any possible outside intrusion. Implementing network security, firewalls and best servers storage practices, we protect customer’s sensitive data from unauthorized access from user inside and outside our network. Our Data Storage Servers are locked in a secured room with limited access only by authorized personnel. All access to data is controlled through MS Windows Security Policies. All of our data servers are protected by industry standard Anti-Virus program. Mission critical servers are connected to UPS power supplies for safe shut down of our systems upon failure of the primary electrical power source. Our internal network infrastructure is protected by a redundant firewall to provide IP Filtering, intrusion detection, additional anti-virus and malware detection. Our data servers are isolated from our public network to remove any possible vulnerability that may exist from being connected to the internet. Customer data load is performed by an authorized employee. The files are copied to a master USB Drive for sole purpose of duplication. All duplication is carried out using commercial grade duplication equipment ensuring limited access to raw data during the duplication process. Data are stored on servers in United States of America.

Governing law

All rights and obligations hereunder will be governed by the laws of Latvia, without regard to the conflicts of law provisions of such jurisdiction. Any dispute arising out of or in connection with this website, including any question regarding its existence, validity or termination, shall be referred to and finally resolved by arbitration administered by the Latvia Consumer Rights Protection Centre in accordance with the rules for the time being in force, which rules are deemed to be incorporated by reference in this Section.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Time Money may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Time Money’s sole discretion. Time Money encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Consent

By accepting to use our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Contact info

Company:
Ltd Web Media Kings
40103624854
Kr. Barona iela 78 – 14, Riga, LV-1001
Latvia
support@tmoney.io